Joint Funding Explained as part of the Tier 1 Investor Visa UK

Joint Funding Explained as part of the Tier 1 Investor Visa UK

If you are applying for Tier1 Investor Visa UK on the basis of joint funding, you will have to show the appropriate evidence to support your application. The following text elaborates on the various aspects of a “jointly funded” Tier 1 Investor Visa UK based in the Point Based System What May be included in the Evidence? When making an application on the basis of Joint Funding, you will be required to present various pieces…

Read More

Completing the ECAA 1 Form for the Turkish Worker Visa

Completing the ECAA 1 Form for the Turkish Worker Visa

If you wish to extend your stay in the UK according the ECAA with Turkey, you will have to complete a Turkish employer ECAA 1 Turkish employed application form before the end of your current Turkish Worker Visa. Special considerations for Submitting the Form:- Apart from the obvious deadlines, it has to be made sure that:- You are in UK while submitting the application. You don’t submit the form personally. The form has to be…

Read More

Proof of Source of Income for a Tier 1 Investor Visa UK

Proof of Source of Income for a Tier 1 Investor Visa UK

When submitting an application for the Tier 1 Investor Visa based on the UK point based, one must provide evidence related to the source of money. This evidence is applicable to all funds held in the UK or overseas which have not been held in a bank account for three months. The Tier 1 Investor Visa UK requires the applicant to submit all available evidence of the funds. This evidence will then be investigated for…

Read More

Child Student Visa Guidance for Children Who are Travelling Alone

Child Student Visa Guidance for Children Who are Travelling Alone

A person under the age of 18 will have to apply for a Child Visitor Visa if they want to come to the UK. You can stay for a maximum of 6 months with a child visitor visa. However, if you are a child academic visitor, you can stay a maximum of 12 months. Your visa will last for only 6 months past your 18th birthday, beyond which you will need to apply for a…

Read More

How Much Money Does a General Student Actually Need?

How Much Money Does a General Student Actually Need?

With the rise of immigration fraud and money laundering, there has to be harsher checks on people bringing money into the UK. Unfortunately, this means having checks on legitimate visa holders as well. According to the points based system, a general student visa applicant should present proof of funds that are enough to cover course fees and living costs. The following text elaborates on these costs in more detail. Money to Cover your Fees:- If…

Read More

The Different Categories under Family Settlement Visa

The Different Categories under Family Settlement Visa

The Immigration Policies of the United Kingdom work to keep families together. You can visit the UK, settle in the UK, or even become a British Citizen through your relationship with a person in the UK. The following text elaborates on the further types of visa that are aligned with the Family Settlement Visa. Family Visitors:- People who are out of the EEA and Switzerland region will need a visa to visit their family members…

Read More
1 2
Show Buttons
Share On Facebook
Share On Twitter
Share On Linkdin
Hide Buttons